Menu

celebration sponsors

Behind this incredible event are many dedicated supporters. Creating a Celebration of this caliber would not be possible without the monetary and in-kind support of these individuals, businesses and organizations.

Please consider joining their ranks and become a Celebration sponsor by contacting celebration@CMSTkids.org

2019 Big Dig Sponsors



 

SPECIAL THANKS TO OUR COMMUNITY PARTNERS!
CHILDREN’S MUSEUM OF ST. TAMMANY 2018-2019 MUSEUM SPONSORS


EXPLORE ($10,000 +)
Chevron
Petroleum Industry Promoting Education (PIPE)


WONDER ($5,000 +)
Junior League of Greater Covington
New Orleans Geological Society /
New Orleans Geological Memorial Foundation


DREAM ($2,500 +)
Rick Fowler – LLOG Exploration Company
Painting with a Twist


IMAGINE ($1, 000 +)
State Farm Insurance


FASCINATE ($500 +)
Chevron Matching Gift Program / Jules Guste
Sara Daniel – Reveillon Real Estate Group


FRIEND ($0-$499)
Shields Studios


COMMUNITY PARTNERS
CHEVRON
Junior League of Greater Covington
St. Tammany Parish Government
St. Tammany Parish Public School System
Tammany Trace Foundation
In collaboration with
NASA – John C. Stennis Space Center
National Institute of STEM Education (NISE Net)


2018 – 2019 EXHIBITS; PROGRAMMING SPONSORSHIPS
ARTworks Maker Space by CHEVRON
Natural Wonders by CHEVRON

MUSEUM MEMBERSHIPS
Jennifer Adams
Starlyn Allen
Rachel Anderson
Cara Atchison
Brooke Babin
Laura Bamford
Sherry Barkman
Stephanie Barto
Marybelle Bates
Joyce Bazile
Jennifer Bearden
Kayla Bergeron
Audrey Berry
Sabena Blakeney
Gregory Bodet
Edgar Bogantes
Christine  Bohnet
Maggie Bopp
Shelly Boshra
Karen Boudreaux
Reese Boudreaux
Mary Frances Bowling
Destiny Bracey
Courtney Briggs
Katie Broom
Matthew Byrd
Amy Caire
Heidi Canedo
Susan Cannizaro
Peggy Cardella
Lisa Carroll
Ben Caston
Maryanne Channing
Joshua Chausse
Kelli Chima
Lauren Chutz
Jonathan Coco
Kim Cole
Kristie Contreras
Courtney Cooper
Kelly Corales
Emily Couvillon
Courtney Coyle
Suzanne Craig
Dana Crocco
Elen Crow
Sarah Daigle
Janet Danner
Hugh Daschbach 
Gretchen Dauterive
Mary Lou Davis
Todd Davis
Meredith Decker
Jami Dimitrios
Carolyn Downey
Chris England
Chris Erichson
Jennifer Eustis
Jennifer Fallon
Elizabeth Faurot
Angela Fecke
Ryan Fischer
Kami Fleener
Kristin Foght
Kristen Fogil
Allison Foret
Frances  Forrette
Claudia Franks
Cathy Freese
Ashley Fry
Melissa Funk
Jennifer Gagliano
Georgia Gardner
Marnie Genre
Candra George
Rachel Gerhardt
Brandy Glorioso
Stephanie Gomez
Alba Gonzales Sanchez
Ashley Goris
Christy Gray
Julia  Green
Valerie Green
Melissa Gueringer
Barbara Hansen
Lauren Happel
Barbara Hargrove
Diana Harrold
Angele Henning
Helena Henry
Kelly Herpich
Brittany Hesch
Howard Hilker
Mark Hill
Sabrina Howard
Giuling Huang
Elizabeth Hunter
Susan Johannsen
Sharanne Johns
Mindy Joiner
Kristen Joyce
Jan Keller
Julia Kendrick
Stephen Kennedy
Helen Kline
Heather Knight
Torbem Knudsen
Kim Kocken
Meagan Kohls
Lendelle Kurhan
Caroline  Kustenmacher
Cathleen Landry
Kimberly Landry
Eleanor Leger
Na Li
Yan Li
Geralyn Lips
Stella Lizarraga
Sharon Lococo
Justeen Loga
Sarah Loicano
Lainey Lowther
Mindy Lyons
Kristin Macke
Carrie Martin
Angela Martinez
Gigi Mathe
Dana McArthur
Elizabeth McBride
Margaret McCarty
Emilie McCutcheon
Debbi McDaniel
Michelle McKenzie
Tiffany McKibben
Candace McNeill
Vicky Mendenhall
Lauren Menier
Madison Middleton
Jacqueline Miller
Melissa Minnis
Jennifer Morrison
Janet Murphy
Jennifer Murphy
Christie Naccari
Alison Niemi
Jessica Nobles
Adelaide Ordogne
Sara  Oswald
Erin Overcast
Amber Patton
Burton Peltier
Lacey Peltier
Lindsey Perilloux-Coates
Melody Petlev
Eric Pezant
Kat Poteet
Kristin Provencher
Erica Radosta
Scott Reynaud
Lisa Rivera
Tina Roberts
Xin Robinson
Dorothy & Deedee Rogers
Rachel Rooney
Candy Rosenblum
Ahmed Saleh
Stacy Sanchez
Cynthia Schaefer
Anna Scheffy
Aimee Schexnayder
Kristen Sciarappa
Susan Seely
Theresa Sharaf
Krystal Smith
Leslie Smithwick
Jamie Sonnier
Kristi Sons
Danielle Spinosa
Sidney Stanfield
Jess Stechmann
Heather Stephens
Debbie Stone
Catherine Straight
Kristyn Suhre
Daniel Teen

Jamie Terranova
Theepha Thayalakulasingan
Rebecca Theard Landry
Alice Thibodeaux
Janet Thompson
Lauren Townsend
Christen VanAsselberg
Bryan Vorndrann
Anna Wahl
Matt Weeks
Sandra Wellmeyer
Chrissie Witty
Jamie Wynn


CELEBRATION: THE GREAT EXPEDITION! 2019 PRODUCTION SPONSORS

STAGE SPONSOR
Ochsner Hospital for Children
 St. Tammany Parish Hospital


AUCTION SPONSOR
McMath Construction


BALLOON DROP SPONSOR
LeBlanc Pediatrics


PRODUCTION TEAM
Amanda Price Events
Battle Creative
Blue Harbor Point Car Wash
Champagne Beverage Co., Inc.
Chick-fil-A
Coca-Cola Bottling Company UNITED, Inc.
Cocktail+Creative
Domino’s Pizza
DocuCenter
Fidelity Bank / NOLA Lending Group
Garcia’s Famous Mexican Food – Covington
The Ice House
Junior League of Greater Covington
Lang’s Electric
Liberty Self Storage
Metairie Bank Northshore
New Orleans Original Daiquiris
Northshore Mandeville Kiwanis
PJ’s Coffee
RSVP Decorating, Inc.
Resource Bank
Safe-Stor
See–Hear Productions, Inc.
Southern Hospitality Event Rentals
Tito’s Handmade Vodka

CASH SPONSORS
ANCIENT EMPIRE ($10,000 +)
McMath Construction
Ochsner Hospital for Children & St. Tammany Parish Hospital

PYRAMID ($5,000 +)
LeBlanc Pediatrics


ANCIENT CIVILIZATION ($2,500 +)
Sam’s Club #4874


PALEOLYTHIC ($1,000 +)
Blue Williams LLP
Covington Orthopedic Sports Medicine Institute
Kevin F. Darr, MD
Mary Thompson Darr
Councilman Marty Dean
Resource Bank


ARCHAEOLOGIST ($500 +)
Tom Bergeon


ARTIFACT ($0 – $499)
Coldwell Banker


IN-KIND SPONSORS

PYRAMID ($5,000 +)
Amanda Price Events
DocuCenter
RSVP Decorating, Inc.
Safe-Stor
See-Hear Productions
WYLK The Lake 94.7


ANCIENT CIVILIZATION ($2,500 +)

Air, Land, Sea Oilfield Service LLC
Blue Harbor Point Car Wash
Carl’s Fine Jewelry
Huntington Learning Center
Impastato Gallery Art Therapy
Elizabeth Impastato
Lang’s Electric
Liberty Self Storage
New Orleans Saints


PALEOLYTHIC ($1,000 +)
Children’s Museum of St. Tammany
F. H. Myers Construction Co.
Fidelity Bank / NOLA Lending Group
Friend of the CMST
Joanne Champagne
Kelly Weiss
New Orleans Saints


EXCAVATION ($750 +)
Will Barnett
Bevolo Gas & Electric Lights
House of Blues New Orleans
National League of Junior Cotillions
Southern Hospitality Event Rentals
Janet & Dale Stram


ARCHAEOLOGY ($500 - $749)
Joel Treadwell, Fine Portraiture
Le Pavillon Hotel
Leigh Anne Wall
Sheraton New Orleans Hotel


ARTIFACT ($0 - $499)
Abita Brewing Company
Acme Oyster House
Air Salon & Blow Dry Bar
Alex Harvie
American Factory Direct
Art by Niki Fuller
Art Time
Artistic Framing
Beau Chene Country Club
Ballin’s LTD
Bistro Byronz
Body Sculpt Barre Northshore
Bora Bora Swimwear & Resortwear
BRG Hospitality
Café du Monde
Camp Bow Wow
Catherine Calhoun
Cedarwood School and Camp
Christ Episcopal School
Clare LeTard Heap
Culinary Kids
Del Porto Ristorante
Denise Hopkins Fine Art
Elevation Station
Elite Dance
EMB Interiors
Fontainebleau High School
Franco’s Athletic Club
Friend of the CMST
Golden Lily
Golftec
Grieshaber Dermatology
Hestia Linens
José Balli Jewelry
June Cannizzaro
Junior League of Greater Covington
Kiki & Lolli
Lake Pontchartrain Basin Foundation
Laney & Co.
Lauren Renwick Photography
Lendon Noel
Lori Latino-Glynn, Salon Calais
Mandeville Animal Hospital
Mandeville Sports Complex
Melissa Bean
Money Hill Golf & Country Club
Mr. & Mrs. Erston Reisch, Jr.
National WWII Museum
New Orleans Original Daiquiris
Northshore Gymnastics
Northshore Plastic Surgery
Oak Alley Plantation
Olive Patch
Orange Theory Fitness – Mandeville
Painting with a Twist
Paisley Boutique
Palm Village Mandeville – Lilly Pulitzer
PEACH – Erin Berning Allen

Perlis Clothing Northshore
Planet Beach Mandeville
Pontchartrain Yacht Club
Raising Cane’s Chicken Fingers
Rob’s Rockin’ Dogs
Rosé Beautique
Sandra Wellmeyer – Mary Kay, Inc.
Southern Avenue
Southern Hotel
Southside Café
Success by Design Learning Center
Suella
Sue Zaunbrecher
The Crazy Pig Southern Kitchen
The DIVAS Pet Sitters, LLC
The French Mix
The Remedy Room
The Spa at Stone Creek
The Villa
Uniforms by Bayou
White Sands Lake Day Beach
Zorro’s Boarding and Grooming


RESTAURANTS
Albasha Greek & Lebanese Restaurant
Benedict’s Plantation
Black Pearl Catering
Boscos Italian Café
Brown Sugar BBQ & Catering
Chicken Salad Chick
Copelands of New Orleans (Covington)
Creole Tomateaux
Cucina Cangemi
DiCristinas Italian & Seafood Restaurant
Gallagher’s Grill
Habaneros 190
Half Shell Oyster House (Covington)
Impastato Cellars
LALOU
Mandina’s of Mandeville
Nan’s New Orleans Café & PoBoys
Nonna Randazzos Italian Bakery
Nuvolari’s Ristorante
Pardo’s: An American Bistro
Rusty Pelican
Sal & Judy's
Sawasdee’s Thai Cuisine
SNACX
St. Ann’s Wine Bar
Trey Yuen Cuisine of China

BEVERAGES
Abita Roasting Company (Covington)
Ballard Brands, LLC
Champagne Beverage Co., Inc.
Coca-Cola Bottling Company UNITED, Inc.
Cocktail+Creative
Garcia’s Famous Mexican Restaurant
Metairie Bank Northshore
New Orleans Original Daiquiris – FAT TUESDAY
Resource Bank
Tito’s Handmade Vodka


TABLE SPONSORS
Blue Williams, L.L.P.
Ric Poirrier
Lisa and Eric Bopp
Susan and Michael Bopp
Hancock Whitney Bank
KYSEK
Richard Nelson
Northshore Mandeville Kiwanis
Karen and Erston Reisch
Shannon H. Summersgill, CPA
Leigh Anne Wall


PRESS PARTNERS
Special thanks to the local media for their assistance in promoting Celebration and the Children’s Museum of St. Tammany:
Access St. Tammany, Ch. 10 
Education St. Tammany Channel 13
Inside Northside Magazine
Kids & Family Magazine
New Orleans Advocate
NOLA.com
Northshore Parent
The Times Picayune
VIP Northshore Magazine
WDSU TV Channel 6
WGNO News with a Twist
WVUE Fox 8 News
WWL TV Channel 4
WYES - TV
WYLK The Lake 94.7 FM

CELEBRATION: THE GREAT EXPEDITION!

In Appreciation to
Maggie Bopp
2019 Chair


Mistress of Ceremonies
Anna Grundmann LeDonne
Gambel Communications
Communications Strategist

Master of Ceremonies
Dean West
Dean West Acting Studio
Actor, Writer & Filmmaker

Musical Guests
Lakeshore Jazz Ensemble
Groovy 7

Special Guests
Art on the Geaux
One Place Studio
Designs by Maggio
Tribal Happenings Belly Dancing
Dr. Donald Hart
Louisiana Department of Cultural Development
Division of Archaeology
Dr. Valerie Feathers
Photo Booth - Sponsored by Fidelity Bank /
NOLA Lending Group


AUCTION
Ashley Nelson, Chair

Committee:
Rachel Addison
Lizzy & Ben Boyce
Joanne Champagne
Mary Lou Davis
Jennifer Jeanfreau
Charlene Kazan
Tony LeMòn
Leslie Martin
India Monjure
Andrea Owen
David Scoggins
Francesca Scoggins
Shelly Scoggins
Jessica Sidora


Auction Logistics
Rebecca Dougherty &
Mary Lou Davis, Co-Chairs

DÉCOR
Nicole Gonzales, Jennifer Minor
& Amanda Price, Co-Chairs

Committee:
Andrea Pacaccio-Arceneaux
Margaret Burns
Kimberly Darr
Krista Eleew
Megan Gardner
Christina Kramer
Grace Loup
Tika Marriott
Anna Mercante
Brittany Michael
Bethany Singletary
Casey Tusa
Tiffany VanHazebroeck

Special Thanks to the St. Tammany Parish Public School System Talented Arts Faculty and Students
Covington High School
     Michael Eddy
Fontainebleau High School
     Ralph Townsend
Lakeshore High School
     Robyn Kennedy
Madisonville Junior High
     Ben Netterville
Mandeville High School
     John Schwartz
Pitcher Junior High
     Courtney Dominique
St.Tammany Parish Public School System
     Roslyn Hanson

ENTERTAINMENT
Victoria Gilberti
& Leslie Martin, Co-Chairs

FOOD & BEVERAGE
Lisa Bopp, Chair

Celebrations Choice
Leanne Caruso, Chair

Essentials
Karen Reisch, Chair

Logistics
Tony LeMòn, Chair

Committee:
Gabby Accosta
Chris Barnett
Julianna Barrack
Emile Barré
Kiley Bernard
Donna Bertolino
Lauren Blanchard
Christine Bordelon
Cheryl Brown
Cindy Case-Brown
Katelyn Boucholtz
April Carpenter
Jennifer Carter
Barbara Clay
Amy Deane
Jenna Deane
Phyllis Distefano
Ben Elder
Patrick Elliott
Kristen Ellis
Lani Fast
Stacy Garcia
Lilliana Geier
Jules Guste
Amy Heintz
Kurt Hessler
Kenshika Jiles
Aranya Kashal
Mia Loup
Lauren Menier
Paul Myers
Chloe Navarro
Janet Neidermeier
Alex Philpott
Amy Puerto
Erstpm Reisch
Jan Roderfeld
Lynette Savoie
Nathan Templet
Mashezia Vincent
Helen Warren
Georgian Weilbaecher
Isabel Williams

GRAPHIC ARTISTS
Missy Avery, Battle Creative
Victoria Schexnayder, Docucenter


PATRON PARTY
Sara Baumgartner Daniel
& Missy Brackley, Co-Chairs

Patron Party Musical Guest
Lakeshore Jazz Ensemble


PRESS & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Lisa Barnett, Chair

Committee:
Gillian Rabalais
Lindsey St. Pé

Photography
Focus Soulutions, Augusto “Geuce” Abarca


Videography


PROFIT CENTERS
Leigh Anne Wall, Chair

Committee:
Laurie Blasini
Phyllis Distefano
Missy Noel
Jan Logenbuhl
Anne Sarphie
Susan Strain
Helen Warren


50/50 Split the Treasure Raffle
Mary Lou Davis, Chair

Committee:
Allison Matte
Kurt Hessler
Jan Roderfeld
Lynette Savoie
Kaitlyn Seiler

PROGRAM & SIGNAGE
Lisa Barnett, Chair

Committee:
Maggie Bopp
Rebecca Dougherty


SPONSORSHIPS
Sara Baumgartner Daniel, Chair


TICKETS & TABLES
Mary Lou Davis, Chair

Committee:
Elizabeth Gann
Erin Stover


Check In:
Ann Habisreitinger Barré, Chair

Committee:
Christine Dufrechou
Caroline France
Elizabeth Gann
Rachel Waters – Hilty
Robin Griffin
Kimberly Luminais
Wendy Meibaum
Toni Osbourn
Maria Peek
Jessica Schilling
Jasmine Wellington

Check Out:
Cindy Leaber

Committee:
Rachel Waters-Hilty
Kimberly Luminais


TREASURER
Phyllis Distefano


VOLUNTEERS
Tiffany McCarthy
& Brittany Walker, Co-Chairs


Corporate Teams:
Chi Omega Alumnae Club
Fidelity Bank / NOLA Lending Group
Junior League of Greater Covington
Marigny Elementary School
Northshore Mandeville Kiwanis
Ochsner Health System
Resource Bank
Zeta Tau Alpha Alumnae Group


Volunteers:
Chris Barnett
Rob Barnett
Will Barnett
Emile Barré
Shannon Capouch
Thomas Daniel
Ray Gonzales
Misty Levy
Amy Puerto
Tommy Roe
Monika Savarino
Georgian Weilbaecher

CHILDREN’S MUSEUM OF ST. TAMMANY 2018-2019 BOARD OF TRUSTEES
*Lisa Barnett, Chair
*Albert Aparicio, Treasurer
*Leigh Anne Wall, Secretary
*Ann Habisreitinger Barré
*Phyllis Distefano
*Rebecca Dougherty
Nicole Gonzales
*Jules Guste
*Kristi Hart
*Tony LeMòn
*Leslie Martin
*Paul Myers
*Ryan Myers
*Karen Reisch
Brian Grubb, Advisor


2018-2019 ADVISORY BOARD
*Bruce Anzalone
Tom Bergeon
Parish President Pat Brister
Joanne Champagne
Honorable Mike Cooper
Karin Lorenz Crosby
Mimi Curran
Sara Baugartner Daniel
Mary Lou Davis
Councilman Marty Dean
Andy Elliot
Ashley Faucheux
Brittany Fey
Sharon Flanagan, Ph.D.
Superintendant Trey Folse
Robert Fonte
Jack Francioni
Sandy Franco
Roslyn Hanson
John Herman
Mayor Mark R. Johnson
Dr. Joshua LeBlanc
*Vanessa Mayfield
Councilman At-Large Patrick McMath
Shane Mutter
Willie Paretti (*Posthumous)
Grayhawk Perkins
Robyn Perkins
Sheriff Randy Smith
Kayla Tolar
Sharon Toups
Mayor Don Villere
Mary Leigh Curran Wolfe
*Founding Board of Trustees Member

STAFF
Christy Myers, Ph.D.
Operations Manager

Gillian Rabalais
Director of Education & Programming

Savannah Williams
Education & Programming Coodinator

Jena Boudeaux
Museum Experience Coordinator

We regret any errors or omissions by our printing deadline. Please contact info@CMSTkids.org if any information needs correction. Thank you.